Where is Brusnichnyy, Kemerovo in Russian Federation?

Brusnichnyy is situated in the region Kemerovo in Russian Federation!

Search the name of a city:

Bruselas, Brushy Hill, Brushy Mountain, Brushy Run, Brush Mountain

Here you will find the location of Brusnichnyy on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Russian Federation.

There are 8 cities named Brusnichnyy in Russian Federation.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Brusnichnyy on the map?


Webcams near Brusnichnyy

Anzhero-Sudzhensk: ????? 50 ??? ???????.


Anzhero-Sudzhensk: ????? 50 ??? ??????? - Day time
Current
Anzhero-Sudzhensk: ????? 50 ??? ??????? - Current

Oktyabr'skiy: ??????? ?????????????.


Oktyabr'skiy: ??????? ????????????? - Day time
Current
Oktyabr'skiy: ??????? ????????????? - Current

Oktyabr'skiy: ???????? ?????????? ???.


Oktyabr'skiy: ???????? ?????????? ??? - Day time
Current
Oktyabr'skiy: ???????? ?????????? ??? - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Kemerovo and distance from Brusnichnyy.

City#Populationkmmiles
Novokuznetsk1539622262163
Kemerovo24770968251
Prokopyevsk3215272241150
Leninsk-Kuznetskiy410902515697
Mezhdurechensk5101028288179
Yurga6842229358
Anzhero-Sudzhensk782527149
Belovo879424183114
Osinniki948920282175
Myski1044082280174

Top 10 cities in Russian Federation and distance from Brusnichnyy.

City # Populationkmmiles
Moscow11038128829691845
Saint Petersburg2403975132282006
Novosibirsk31419016238148
Yekaterinburg412875861569975
Nizhniy Novgorod5128417625731599
Samara6113474223211442
Omsk71129289816507
Kazan8110475022851420
Rostov-na-Donu9107449532882043
Chelyabinsk1010629311555966

Alerts and advice Russian Federation

Advice and information about traveling and security in Russian Federation.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Russian Federationo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Russian Federation.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Russian Federation

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Russian Federation.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information