Where is Limbaguan Hill in Philippines?

 

Limbaguan Hill is situated in the region Batangas in Philippines!

Search the name of a city:

Limboyan, Limbu, Limbayan Island, Limbgaon, Limbin

Here you will find the location of Limbaguan Hill on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Philippines.

All places in the world called .


Where is Limbaguan Hill on the map?




Webcams near Limbaguan Hill

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Limbaguan Hill)

Niedereggenen: Blick von - auf den Hochblauen 1165m.


Niedereggenen: Blick von - auf den Hochblauen 1165m - Day time
Current
Niedereggenen: Blick von - auf den Hochblauen 1165m - Current

Skjerstad > North: Mj°nestindan.


Skjerstad > North: Mj°nestindan - Day time
Current
Skjerstad > North: Mj°nestindan - Current

Gothenburg: Tingstadstunneln S.


Gothenburg: Tingstadstunneln S - Day time
Current
Gothenburg: Tingstadstunneln S - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Top 10 cities in Batangas and distance from Limbaguan Hill.

City#Populationkmmiles
Taal139761727452
San Pascual239395716445
Malvar329880740460
Cuenca421558727452
Calatagan516111731454
San Juan615416713443
Aplaya79737715444
Laurel89720747464
Ibaan99430716445
Ambulong109074748465

Top 10 cities in Philippines and distance from Limbaguan Hill.

City # Populationkmmiles
Manila110443877806501
Davao21212285359223
Cebu3758597354220
Antipolo4549541800497
Makati5510383800497
Zamboanga64608797245
Bacolod7453954359223
Cagayan de Oro8445212272169
Dasmari├▒as9441878777483
Dadiangas10432571344214



Alerts and advice Philippines

Advice and information about traveling and security in Philippines.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Philippineso. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Philippines.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Philippines

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Philippines.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Philippines is made up of 48233 cities in 141 regions.

The region Batangas has 877 cities.

Where is Limbaguan Hill in Philippines?