Where is Sesto San Giovanni in Italy?

Sesto San Giovanni is situated in the region Lombardia in Italy!

Search the name of a city:

Sesto al Reghena, Sestière di Cannaregio, Sestriere Vecchio, Sestokai, Sesto ed Uniti

Here you will find the location of Sesto San Giovanni on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Italy.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Sesto San Giovanni on the map?


Webcams near Sesto San Giovanni

Milan > South: Viale Monza.


Milan > South: Viale Monza - Day time
Current
Milan > South: Viale Monza - Current

Parco Nord > North-West: Parco Nord Milano.


Parco Nord > North-West: Parco Nord Milano - Day time
Current
Parco Nord > North-West: Parco Nord Milano - Current

Cormano: Svincolo Sesto A4.


Cormano: Svincolo Sesto A4 - Day time
Current
Cormano: Svincolo Sesto A4 - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Lombardia and distance from Sesto San Giovanni.

City#Populationkmmiles
Milan1115690385
Brescia21937137949
Monza312085764
Bergamo41136034226
Varese5843714327
Busto Arsizio6792293119
Como7785823119
Sesto San Giovanni87466800
Cinisello Balsamo97412321
Pavia10715204226

Top 10 cities in Italy and distance from Sesto San Giovanni.

City # Populationkmmiles
Rome12643736481299
Milan2115690385
Naples3981284661411
Turin484648913483
Palermo5669582893555
Genoa658581512678
Bologna7367168203126
Florence8347194253157
Catania93073311017632
Bari10303049787489

Alerts and advice Italy

Advice and information about traveling and security in Italy.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Italyo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Italy.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Italy

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Italy.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information