Where is Charles Lake in Canada?

Charles Lake is situated in the region Saskatchewan in Canada!

Search the name of a city:

Char Bamni, Chardoa Bil, Char Chhayani, Charmgar Khaneh, Charlie Key

Here you will find the location of Charles Lake on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Canada.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Charles Lake on the map?


Webcams near Charles Lake

Wollaston Lake Airport > North-West.


Wollaston Lake Airport > North-West - Day time
Current
Wollaston Lake Airport > North-West - Current

Key Lake Airport > South-East.


Key Lake Airport > South-East - Day time
Current
Key Lake Airport > South-East - Current

Stony Rapids.


Stony Rapids - Day time
Current
Stony Rapids - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Saskatchewan and distance from Charles Lake.

City#Populationkmmiles
Saskatoon1198957616383
Regina2176182774481
Prince Albert334608484301
Moose Jaw432166787489
Lloydminster522677610379
North Battleford619440594369
Yorkton715172690429
Swift Current814702835519
Estevan99904917570
Weyburn109362858533

Top 10 cities in Canada and distance from Charles Lake.

City # Populationkmmiles
Toronto1461218722691410
Montreal2326851324351513
Vancouver318379701572977
Calgary4968475975606
Ottawa587443323241444
Edmonton6822319755469
Hamilton765363722851420
Quebec864562324721536
Winnipeg9632069935581
Kitchener1040911122341388

Alerts and advice Canada

Advice and information about traveling and security in Canada.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Canadao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Canada.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Canada

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Canada.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information