Where is Charles Lake in Canada?

Charles Lake is situated in the region Saskatchewan in Canada!

Search the name of a city:

Charkaftarkhan, Charna, Char Kajal, Charlewan Lake, Charco Largo

Here you will find the location of Charles Lake on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Canada.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Charles Lake on the map?


Webcams near Charles Lake

Davidson: Louis Riel Trail.


Davidson: Louis Riel Trail - Day time
Current
Davidson: Louis Riel Trail - Current

Avonhurst: Hwy 10 - Sask Hwy 10.


Avonhurst: Hwy 10 - Sask Hwy 10 - Day time
Current
Avonhurst: Hwy 10 - Sask Hwy 10 - Current

Regina.


Regina - Day time
Current
Regina - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Saskatchewan and distance from Charles Lake.

City#Populationkmmiles
Saskatoon119895714288
Regina217618214389
Prince Albert334608177110
Moose Jaw43216615999
Lloydminster522677398247
North Battleford619440269167
Yorkton715172166103
Swift Current814702267166
Estevan99904312194
Weyburn109362238148

Top 10 cities in Canada and distance from Charles Lake.

City # Populationkmmiles
Toronto1461218720811293
Montreal2326851323721474
Vancouver318379701328825
Calgary4968475653406
Ottawa587443322311386
Edmonton6822319626389
Hamilton765363720811293
Quebec864562324671533
Winnipeg9632069568353
Kitchener1040911120231257

Alerts and advice Canada

Advice and information about traveling and security in Canada.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Canadao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Canada.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Canada

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Canada.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information