Where is Shumen in Bulgaria?

Shumen is a region in Bulgaria!

Search the name of a city:

Shumovshchina, Shumilovka, Shuma, Shumge, Shumany

Here you will find the location of Shumen on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Bulgaria.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Shumen on the map?


Webcams near Shumen

???????: Baykovo.


???????: Baykovo - Day time
Current
???????: Baykovo - Current

????????: Alvanovo.


????????: Alvanovo - Day time
Current
????????: Alvanovo - Current

??????-???????: ?????? ??????? - ???? ??????.


??????-???????: ?????? ??????? - ???? ?????? - Day time
Current
??????-???????: ?????? ??????? - ???? ?????? - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances


Top 10 cities in Bulgaria and distance from Shumen.

City # Populationkmmiles
Sofia11062065307191
Plovdiv2332088227141
Varna33079527647
Burgas418855410163
Ruse515751910062
Stara Zagora613776015093
Pleven7132542192119
Sliven8942529257
Dobric9923097245
Sumen1085394106

Alerts and advice Bulgaria

Advice and information about traveling and security in Bulgaria.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Bulgariao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Bulgaria.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Bulgaria

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Bulgaria.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information