Where is Volkssterrenwacht in Belgium?

Volkssterrenwacht is situated in the region West-Vlaanderen in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Volkhovshchina, Volkova, Volkhovstroy, Volkovskiy, Volkodayevka Pervaya

Here you will find the location of Volkssterrenwacht on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Volkssterrenwacht on the map?


Webcams near Volkssterrenwacht

Ypres: Garage.


Ypres: Garage - Day time
Current
Ypres: Garage - Current

Le Gheer > South-West: 7784 Warneton.


Le Gheer > South-West: 7784 Warneton - Day time
Current
Le Gheer > South-West: 7784 Warneton - Current

Poperinge: Grote Markt.


Poperinge: Grote Markt - Day time
Current
Poperinge: Grote Markt - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in West-Vlaanderen and distance from Volkssterrenwacht.

City#Populationkmmiles
Brugge11167095031
Kortrijk2738792616
Ostend3690114528
Roeselare4560162113
Waregem5358963723
Ieper63508932
Knokke-Heist7337816440
Menen831916149
Wevelgem9309541811
Izegem10263822314

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Volkssterrenwacht.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels1101902210062
Antwerp245980511471
Gent32314936339
Charleroi420013211672
Liège5182597188117
Brugge61167095031
Namur710628414389
Leuven89289212678
Mons9912778452
Aalst10775348050

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information