Where is Lembeke in Belgium?

Lembeke is situated in the region Oost-Vlaanderen in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Lembangbagus, Lemba, Lembo, Lembu, Lembahbahagia

Here you will find the location of Lembeke on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Lembeke on the map?


Webcams near Lembeke

Oudenaarde.


Oudenaarde - Day time
Current
Oudenaarde - Current

Ghent: UGent Volkssterrenwacht.


Ghent: UGent Volkssterrenwacht - Day time
Current
Ghent: UGent Volkssterrenwacht - Current

Moerbeke: Weerstation Geraardsbergen.


Moerbeke: Weerstation Geraardsbergen - Day time
Current
Moerbeke: Weerstation Geraardsbergen - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Oost-Vlaanderen and distance from Lembeke.

City#Populationkmmiles
Gent12314931912
Aalst2775342314
Sint-Niklaas3690104327
Beveren4451795333
Dendermonde5430553220
Lokeren6375673119
Ninove7347952314
Evergem8316152616
Geraardsbergen9308071610
Oudenaarde1027935106

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Lembeke.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190224327
Antwerp24598056138
Gent32314931912
Charleroi42001327245
Liège518259713483
Brugge61167095031
Namur71062849358
Leuven8928926943
Mons9912775031
Aalst10775342314

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information