Where is Bruggewyk in Belgium?

Bruggewyk is situated in the region Oost-Vlaanderen in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Brugschen, Brugg, Bruggeneynde, Brug, Bruges-Saint-Donat

Here you will find the location of Bruggewyk on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Bruggewyk on the map?


Webcams near Bruggewyk

Bruges: Grote Markt.


Bruges: Grote Markt - Day time
Current
Bruges: Grote Markt - Current

Waregem: Markt.


Waregem: Markt - Day time
Current
Waregem: Markt - Current

Oudenaarde.


Oudenaarde - Day time
Current
Oudenaarde - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Oost-Vlaanderen and distance from Bruggewyk.

City#Populationkmmiles
Gent12314931610
Aalst2775344226
Sint-Niklaas3690104528
Beveren4451795333
Dendermonde5430554327
Lokeren6375673421
Ninove7347954729
Evergem831615149
Geraardsbergen9308074528
Oudenaarde10279352918

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Bruggewyk.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190226641
Antwerp24598056641
Gent32314931610
Charleroi420013210062
Liège518259715496
Brugge61167092314
Namur710628411974
Leuven8928928754
Mons9912777949
Aalst10775344226

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information