Where is Schemmersberg in Belgium?

Schemmersberg is situated in the region Limburg in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Scherenau, Scheelite Dome, Scheiben, Scheepstal, Scheuenberg

Here you will find the location of Schemmersberg on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Schemmersberg on the map?


Webcams near Schemmersberg

Zonhoven > West.


Zonhoven > West - Day time
Current
Zonhoven > West - Current

Zwartberg Airfield: Runways.


Zwartberg Airfield: Runways - Day time
Current
Zwartberg Airfield: Runways - Current

Bilzen > North-West: Diepenbeek (B) - Weather Station.


Bilzen > North-West: Diepenbeek (B) - Weather Station - Day time
Current
Bilzen > North-West: Diepenbeek (B) - Weather Station - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Limburg and distance from Schemmersberg.

City#Populationkmmiles
Hasselt169222106
Genk26366632
Beringen3409301811
Sint-Truiden4378592717
Maasmechelen5362512415
Lommel6319932918
Tongeren7298162314
Bilzen829622149
Lanaken9247711811
Maaseik10236842717

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Schemmersberg.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190228050
Antwerp24598057748
Gent323149312276
Charleroi42001329559
Liège51825974025
Brugge611670915898
Namur71062847144
Leuven8928925333
Mons99127712276
Aalst107753410062

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information