Where is Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg / Campus Hemelrijk in Belgium?

Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg / Campus Hemelrijk is situated in the region Limburg in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Kathgarh, Kathi, Katherine Lake, Katholieke Hogeschool Kempen / Turnhout - Gezondheidszorg, Kathanwala

Here you will find the location of Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg / Campus Hemelrijk on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg / Campus Hemelrijk on the map?


Webcams near Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg / Campus Hemelrijk

Zonhoven > West.


Zonhoven > West - Day time
Current
Zonhoven > West - Current

Zwartberg Airfield: Runways.


Zwartberg Airfield: Runways - Day time
Current
Zwartberg Airfield: Runways - Current

Heide: Ransberg.


Heide: Ransberg - Day time
Current
Heide: Ransberg - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Limburg and distance from Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg / Campus Hemelrijk.

City#Populationkmmiles
Hasselt16922200
Genk263666117
Beringen3409301610
Sint-Truiden4378591811
Maasmechelen5362512616
Lommel6319933421
Tongeren7298161912
Bilzen829622149
Lanaken9247712314
Maaseik10236843723

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Katholieke Hogeschool Limburg / Campus Hemelrijk.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190227144
Antwerp24598057245
Gent323149311471
Charleroi42001328553
Liège51825973723
Brugge611670915194
Namur71062846138
Leuven8928924528
Mons99127711370
Aalst10775349257

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information