Where is Verte Fontaine in Belgium?

Verte Fontaine is situated in the region Liege in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Vertrouwen, Vértice, Verteuil, Vertente, Vertyuzhan'

Here you will find the location of Verte Fontaine on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Verte Fontaine on the map?


Webcams near Verte Fontaine

Sougné-Remouchamps: Walloon - E25 Remouchamps.


Sougné-Remouchamps: Walloon - E25 Remouchamps - Day time
Current
Sougné-Remouchamps: Walloon - E25 Remouchamps - Current

Francorchamps > North.


Francorchamps > North - Day time
Current
Francorchamps > North - Current

Goé: Wesertalwetter.


Goé: Wesertalwetter - Day time
Current
Goé: Wesertalwetter - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Liege and distance from Verte Fontaine.

City#Populationkmmiles
Liège11825972113
Seraing2607372415
Verviers352824117
Herstal4365032113
Ans5272972415
Oupeye6235942415
Saint-Nicolas7225862314
Chaudfontaine820960149
Huy9199733924
Eupen10180292314

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Verte Fontaine.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels1101902210968
Antwerp245980512678
Gent323149315898
Charleroi42001329760
Liège51825972113
Brugge6116709196122
Namur71062846440
Leuven8928928754
Mons99127713081
Aalst107753413282

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information