Where is Sohan in Belgium?

Sohan is situated in the region Liege in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Sohatul, Soha, Sohaktong, Sohawa Mirza, Sohal

Here you will find the location of Sohan on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Sohan on the map?


Webcams near Sohan

Sougné-Remouchamps: Walloon - E25 Remouchamps.


Sougné-Remouchamps: Walloon - E25 Remouchamps - Day time
Current
Sougné-Remouchamps: Walloon - E25 Remouchamps - Current

Goé: Wesertalwetter.


Goé: Wesertalwetter - Day time
Current
Goé: Wesertalwetter - Current

Francorchamps > North.


Francorchamps > North - Day time
Current
Francorchamps > North - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Liege and distance from Sohan.

City#Populationkmmiles
Liège11825971912
Seraing2607372415
Verviers35282453
Herstal4365031811
Ans5272972314
Oupeye6235942113
Saint-Nicolas7225862314
Chaudfontaine820960138
Huy9199734226
Eupen10180291811

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Sohan.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels1101902210968
Antwerp245980512276
Gent323149315898
Charleroi420013210062
Liège51825971912
Brugge6116709196122
Namur71062846842
Leuven8928928754
Mons99127713483
Aalst107753413282

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information