Where is La Pontisse in Belgium?

La Pontisse is situated in the region Liege in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

La Patilla, La Piña, La Pica, La Pala, La Pampa

Here you will find the location of La Pontisse on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is La Pontisse on the map?


Webcams near La Pontisse

Maastricht: De Heeg (view southeast).


Maastricht: De Heeg (view southeast) - Day time
Current
Maastricht: De Heeg (view southeast) - Current

Gronsveld: Maastricht - De Heeg (view northwest).


Gronsveld: Maastricht - De Heeg (view northwest) - Day time
Current
Gronsveld: Maastricht - De Heeg (view northwest) - Current

Maastricht: Netherland.


Maastricht: Netherland - Day time
Current
Maastricht: Netherland - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Liege and distance from La Pontisse.

City#Populationkmmiles
Liège118259785
Seraing260737149
Verviers3528241912
Herstal43650321
Ans52729785
Oupeye62359421
Saint-Nicolas722586106
Chaudfontaine820960117
Huy9199733421
Eupen10180292918

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from La Pontisse.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190229358
Antwerp245980510565
Gent323149314087
Charleroi42001329056
Liège518259785
Brugge6116709179111
Namur71062846037
Leuven8928926943
Mons99127712276
Aalst107753411672

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information