Where is Brugelette in Belgium?

Brugelette is situated in the region Hainaut in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Bruggewijk, Bruggeler Brug, Brugg, Brugo, Bruggys Hill

Here you will find the location of Brugelette on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Brugelette on the map?


Webcams near Brugelette

Enghien > North-East: Ciel! Belgique.


Enghien > North-East: Ciel! Belgique - Day time
Current
Enghien > North-East: Ciel! Belgique - Current

Enghien: REBECQ.


Enghien: REBECQ - Day time
Current
Enghien: REBECQ - Current

Moerbeke: Weerstation Geraardsbergen.


Moerbeke: Weerstation Geraardsbergen - Day time
Current
Moerbeke: Weerstation Geraardsbergen - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Hainaut and distance from Brugelette.

City#Populationkmmiles
Charleroi12001324729
Mons2912771811
La Louvière3766682717
Tournai4677203220
Mouscron5520694729
Châtelet6352385132
Binche7320303220
Courcelles8294733924
Ath92668164
Soignies10248691610

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Brugelette.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190224327
Antwerp24598057949
Gent32314935132
Charleroi42001324729
Liège518259712175
Brugge61167098050
Namur71062847446
Leuven8928926842
Mons9912771811
Aalst10775343924

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information