Where is Walenhoeve in Belgium?

Walenhoeve is situated in the region Brabant in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Walepineleng, Wale Wale, Walemba, Wales Pond, Walen 1

Here you will find the location of Walenhoeve on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Walenhoeve on the map?


Webcams near Walenhoeve

Kampenhout.


Kampenhout - Day time
Current
Kampenhout - Current

Leuven > North-West: Sluispark.


Leuven > North-West: Sluispark - Day time
Current
Leuven > North-West: Sluispark - Current

Mechelen > North.


Mechelen > North - Day time
Current
Mechelen > North - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Brabant and distance from Walenhoeve.

City#Populationkmmiles
Dilbeek1394822918
Vilvoorde236955149
Halle3344794025
Grimbergen4335611811
Tienen5317433119
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw6304463522
Asse7289853119
Waterloo8289103421
Zaventem9281881610
Aarschot1027656149

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Walenhoeve.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190222717
Antwerp24598053119
Gent32314936440
Charleroi42001326440
Liège51825977647
Brugge611670910163
Namur71062846037
Leuven892892117
Mons9912777748
Aalst10775344226

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information