Where is Walenhoeve in Belgium?

Walenhoeve is situated in the region Brabant in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Walesby, Wales Beach, Walewijngaarde, Waleddesa, Wales Island

Here you will find the location of Walenhoeve on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Walenhoeve on the map?


Webcams near Walenhoeve

Hoeleden > South-East.


Hoeleden > South-East - Day time
Current
Hoeleden > South-East - Current

Hoeleden > North-West.


Hoeleden > North-West - Day time
Current
Hoeleden > North-West - Current

Heide: Ransberg.


Heide: Ransberg - Day time
Current
Heide: Ransberg - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Brabant and distance from Walenhoeve.

City#Populationkmmiles
Dilbeek1394826037
Vilvoorde2369554729
Halle3344796842
Grimbergen4335615031
Tienen5317432616
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw6304466440
Asse7289856339
Waterloo8289106037
Zaventem9281884528
Aarschot10276561811

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Walenhoeve.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190225635
Antwerp24598055132
Gent32314939559
Charleroi42001328050
Liège51825975534
Brugge611670913081
Namur71062846339
Leuven8928923119
Mons99127710364
Aalst10775347446

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information