Where is Hauwaert, Brabant in Belgium?

Hauwaert is situated in the region Brabant in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Hauwandu, Hauwald, Hauwijk, Hauwäldle, Hauwaert

Here you will find the location of Hauwaert on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

There are 2 cities named Hauwaert in Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Hauwaert on the map?


Webcams near Hauwaert

Leuven > North-West: Sluispark.


Leuven > North-West: Sluispark - Day time
Current
Leuven > North-West: Sluispark - Current

Leuven: Webcam.


Leuven: Webcam - Day time
Current
Leuven: Webcam - Current

Heide: Ransberg.


Heide: Ransberg - Day time
Current
Heide: Ransberg - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Brabant and distance from Hauwaert.

City#Populationkmmiles
Dilbeek1394824226
Vilvoorde2369552918
Halle3344794830
Grimbergen4335613220
Tienen5317431610
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw6304464729
Asse7289854528
Waterloo8289104025
Zaventem9281882717
Aarschot102765664

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Hauwaert.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190223924
Antwerp24598054327
Gent32314938050
Charleroi42001326440
Liège51825976138
Brugge611670911773
Namur71062845132
Leuven892892117
Mons9912778452
Aalst10775345836

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information