Where is Bocht, Brabant in Belgium?

Bocht is situated in the region Brabant in Belgium!

Search the name of a city:

Bocharniki, Bochokh, Bochowslos, Bochaier, Boch Ghar

Here you will find the location of Bocht on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Belgium.

There are 2 cities named Bocht in Belgium.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Bocht on the map?


Webcams near Bocht

Kampenhout.


Kampenhout - Day time
Current
Kampenhout - Current

Grimbergen > South-West: Grimbergen Airfield.


Grimbergen > South-West: Grimbergen Airfield - Day time
Current
Grimbergen > South-West: Grimbergen Airfield - Current

Tervuren > South-East: Kasteelvijver - Park van Tervuren.


Tervuren > South-East: Kasteelvijver - Park van Tervuren - Day time
Current
Tervuren > South-East: Kasteelvijver - Park van Tervuren - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Top 10 cities in Brabant and distance from Bocht.

City#Populationkmmiles
Dilbeek1394821912
Vilvoorde23695553
Halle3344793119
Grimbergen43356185
Tienen5317433522
Sint-Pieters-Leeuw6304462616
Asse7289852113
Waterloo8289102717
Zaventem92818885
Aarschot10276562415

Top 10 cities in Belgium and distance from Bocht.

City # Populationkmmiles
Brussels110190221811
Antwerp24598053119
Gent32314935635
Charleroi42001326037
Liège51825978251
Brugge61167099358
Namur71062846037
Leuven8928921610
Mons9912776943
Aalst10775343220

Alerts and advice Belgium

Advice and information about traveling and security in Belgium.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Belgiumo. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Belgium.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Belgium

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Belgium.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information